NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday - Golf Archive (2024)

ACT

GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford A: P Birse 38 D Barratt 37 S Dunstone 36 C Te Moananui 36. B: J Muir 42 P Kringas 38 K Flanagan 36 T Leng 36. C: A Marsh 39 D Wicks 38 R McCallum 37 J Smith 37. Women: L Edwards 37 T Banister 35 S Hanley 31 D Larter 29.

NSW

MEN

ASQUITH: Par A: D Atkins (10) 1 up cb. B: B Boyd (14) 6 up cb. C: G Hyland (24) 4 up. Foursome A: G Pavey A co*ckburn (10-1/2) 65-1/2. Scr: R Paillas B Folkhard 73 cb. B: S Parker A Rogers (16) 63. Scr: S Rutherford M Hammond 83. C: M Ryan M James (21) 73. Scr: A Perring D Knudsen 96 cb. C'ship A: R Paillas B Folkhard 148, D Morgan S Porter 149. B: S Parker A Rogers 165, G Price S Farr 169. C: J Elliott A Mooy 187, T Leem Y Yang 192 cb.

AVONDALE: Stableford Black A: H Endycott (plus 4) 37. B: S Davis (15) 39. C: G Kerr (24) 36. Scr: H Endycott 41. White: G Roberts (17) 35.

BALGOWLAH: Stableford A: V Asser (8) 38. B: J Franklin (19) 46. C: J Hanshaw (20) 44.

BANKSTOWN: 2B agg: L Aitken (11) J McCaffery (27) 92. Scr: Z Mitrovski A Moussa 59. Indiv A: M Sheekey (9) 38 cb. B: G Wise (16) 38 cb. C: R Scott (19) 39 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: 2B agg: S Egan (13) T Crowe 6) 69. Indiv: L Sanchez (4) 37. Scr: T Kadiev 29. Hole-in-one: L Sanchez at 1st.

BARNWELL PARK: 2B: I Gomez (16) J O'Leary (16) 47. Indiv A: B Patterson (12) 35. B: I Gomez (16) 44. C: D Saunders (24) 36.

BAYVIEW: Stroke A: G Hartshorne (6) 69. Scr: P Clarke 72. A res: T Payne (7) 74. Scr: T Payne 81. B: S Whitfield (14) 73. Scr: Whitfield 87. C: G Pearce (20) 70. Scr: G Pearce 90. Stableford A: A Thompson (plus 2) 39. B: G Bouman (14) 38. C: M Drennan (19) 39.

BERMAGUI: Stroke A: A Hart (4) 70. B: S Roberts (20) 73. C: G Cummins (23) 68.

BEVERLEY PARK: 2B agg: B Elliott (10) A England (12) 81. Scr: G Field B Fitzgerald 61. Indiv A: G Field (9) 42 cb. B: A Meo (18) 42. C: T Shah (26) 44.

BEXLEY: 4B Stroke: L Beard (22) J Abbott (28) 53. Scr: F Waechter D Daskal 64. Stableford: G Trono (19) 37 cb. Scr: S Loreggia 32.

BLACKHEATH: Ambrose: S Gray C Baker (8) 60.

BONDI: Medley 2B: T Bromfield (16) M Patfull (21) 36. Indiv: J Rice (20) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford A: I Arbib (11) 42. B: E Kaplan (20) 41 cb. C: D Neill (26) 40. D: A Lowy (35) 38. Scr: M Bown 35. Foursome c'ship A: K Burns M Gannon 135. A-res: J Hawkes M Ireland 75. B: R Lawry R Vantol 77. C: B Pellow P Capp 104.

BONVILLE: Medley 2B: L Thornborough (16) B Wright (21) 13 up. Indiv: J Tennant (22) 3 up.

BOTANY: Stroke: R Lester (9) 59. Holes-in-one: L Silvestri at 3rd and 6th.

BOWRAL: Stableford: H Smith (31) 41.

BREAKERS: 2B agg: T Lopez (34) J Chapman (35) 69. Indiv A: S Farr (17) 37. Hole-in-one: B Webber at 2nd.

CABRAMATTA: Medal A: M Barbon (7) 35. Scr: W Park 30. A res: P Hart (11) 35. Scr: B Chin 25 cb. B: T Darmic (13) 37. Scr: N Ung 23. C: P Neave (21) 37. Scr: S Reddy 17. C res: J Tomasevic (25) 38. Scr: P Bowen 12.

CAMDEN: Camden Cup (Vardon): R Hodson (The Australian) 66 D Cummins (Macquarie Links) 69 M Panopoulos (Killara) 72. Hcp div 1: A Goundan (Stonecutters Ridge 3) 72 cb. Div 2: K Lockwood (11) 69.

CAMDEN LAKESIDE: 2B: H Leicester (6) S Leicester (10) 48. Scr: S Shanahan G Durham 36 cb. Indiv A: H Leicester (6) 42. B: J Banjavcic (15) 42. C: C Pollard (30) 40.

CAMMERAY: Stableford A: P Dixon (11) 38 cb. B: D Hill (17) 37 cb. C: B Wong (32) 42. C'ship semi-f B: D Hensler bt P Volts 6-5, J Maxwell bt S Russell 7-5. C: D Thorne bt D Fleming 2-1, J Horne bt B Colvin 6-5.

CAMPBELLTOWN: 2B: D Hatkins (16) S Robson (13) 32. Indiv A: P Whiteford (11) 41. Scr: J McCarthy 31. B: R Foster (19) 41. Scr: H Abbott 27. C: L McLean (24) 42. Scr: D Hughes 18.

CARNARVON: 2B agg: DH Kim (8) S Kang (15) 78. Scr: S Moylan M Lee 67. Indiv A: M Mathews (12) 41. B: S Kang (15) 41. C: G Smith (36) 40.

CASTLE HILL: 2B: M Solomanson (12) D Lewis (15) 43. Indiv A: B Froome (10) 36 cb. B: D Sayer (13) 37. C: J Carsten (22) 38. PM: M Tesoriero (11) P Camilleri (16) 46. Indiv A: S McCahery (6) 39. B: D Findlay (13) 40. C: B Ford (24) 39. Scr: D Andrews J Dakin 37.

CASTLECOVE: Stableford A: S Bullen (15) 44. B: B Trestrail (24) 43. Scr: S Bullen 29.

CHATSWOOD: 2B multi: G Peimer (23) D Johnson (22) 89. Scr: R Jones P Barker 40. Indiv A: P McLaughlan (10) 42. B: G Purcell (15) 39. C: L Drynan (22) 43.

CONCORD: Irish Team: J Sidhu (23) A Chahl (11) J Stewart (34) J Perkins (19) 79 cb. Indiv A: A Katay (12) 35 cb. B: T Teoh (15) 36. C: B Wesiak (20) 34.

CROMER: 4B: H Nasko (11) A Schouw (14) 46. Indiv A: P Kealy (7) 39 cb. B: A Schouw (14) 40. C: R Cross (22) 40. Scr: M Grenot 35. Jnr: J Deep (30) 34.

CRONULLA: Stableford A: P Brinsley (6) 40. B: C Pender (18) 43. C: C Smith (29) 42. Scr: M Finnegan 35.

CUMBERLAND: 2B: E Milne (18) N Tedesco (18) 46. Scr: D Aruemi I Pemble 38. Indiv A: M Guinney (5) 38. B: E Milne (18) 38. C: S Nam (23) 36 cb. Scr: F Yousiph 32 cb.

DUNHEVED: 2B agg div 1: G Cox (20) A Chapman (12) 74. Div 2: W McKeon (20) B Holman (23) 73. Scr: C Neill M South 57. Indiv Div 1: C Williams (6) 41 cb. Div 2: K Mudge (20) 39. Trophy: B Holman (23) 41 cb.

EASTLAKE: Split 6: R Stevenson (8) R Sanders (18) 64 cb. Indiv A: K Mackay (10) 41. B: M Rigney (15) 43. C: M Goold (21) 38. D: R Wall (28) 42. Scr: W Lo 31 cb.

ELANORA: Stableford A: R Hutchinson (9) 36 cb. B: H Ranck (14) 40. C: W Mortlock (33) 40. Scr: G Doyle 33.

EVERGLADES: 2B: D Creighton (18) W Kidd (21) 48. Indiv A: C McCracken (10) 40. B: R Griesser (15) 41. C: P Correy (21) 38. Scr: P Botting 34.

FORSTER: 2B: G Mascord (13) J Pavey (17) 13 up.

GEORGES RIVER: 2B agg: P Hassarani (12) C Blair (19) 83. Indiv A: P Hassarani (12) 44. B: P Challino (18) 45. C: R Knight (20) 44.

GLENMORE: Split 6: T Towell (13) S Frizzi (25) L Hatcher (22) C Rohloff (21) 94. Indiv div 1: T Smith (10) 38. Scr: A Robb 35. Div 2: R Cassin (18) 42. Scr: A Dudziak 22.

GORDON: 2B: N Ebbeck (25) K Pugh (12) 47. Indiv A: T Meiklejohn (8) 35 cb. B: C Koudsy (17) 39. C: S Sinclair (22) 38. Trophy: P Lambert (19) 41.

GOSFORD: 2B: R Cranna (36) I Hamilton (29) 11 up cb. Indiv: D Baldwin (25) 7 up. Scr: D Bosley 3 down.

HAWKS NEST: Stableford A: P Gottwaltz (8) 38. B: T Baker (18) 36 cb. C: K Goodwin (34) 38.

HIGHLANDS: 2B: M Cupitt (13) J Moore (19) 51. Indiv A: T Pratt (11) 41. B: I Thomson (25) 42.

HORIZONS: Stableford: N Shute (7) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Foursome: G Reid G Hunt (12-3/4) 67-1/4. C'ship: M Cox K Kerrigan 146. Hcp: M Winzer M Fearn (6-3/8) 135-1/4. Stableford Div 1: S Tester (18) 41. Div 2: G Smith (21) 43.

JAMBEROO: Stableford A: T Rodriguez (10) 40. B: S Townsend (18) 44. C: G Godfrey (21) 42. D: B Crooks (31) 40.

KAREELA: 2B agg: T O'Shea (22) J Vallins (20) 87. Indiv A: L Krstonoski (11) 44. B: R Foden (15) 43. C: R Richmond (20) 42. Scr: B Thompson (Mollymook) 32. Hole-in-one: T Russell at 9th.

KILLARA: 2B: P Shephard (13) R Todd (23) 52. Scr: S Cooper G Wells 38 cb. Indiv A: S Cooper (2) 40. B: M Baldwin (21) 40. C: R Todd (23) 43. Snr c'ship semi-f: W MacDonald bt K Yorston 7-5, J Elliott bt B Sullivan 7-6.

KOGARAH: 2B agg: W Hurworth (7) B Padagas (18) 72 cb. Indiv A: J Ticehurst (7) 37. B: P Buckland (13) 38. C: D Preston (27) 37. Scr: W Marsh 32.

KOOINDAH WATERS: 2B agg: B Turnbull (8) G Monk (24) 75. Indiv A: G Meagher (15) 40. B: G Monk (24) 40.

LANE COVE: 2BWB: E Jones (10) P Sullivan (11) 29. Indiv: T Broomham (19) 42. Scr: E Jones 29.

LEONAY: Stableford A: K Gordon (10) 42. B: B Bennett (14) 40. C1: M Vanderham (22) 45. C2: R Beadman (23) 44.

LEURA: 2B: R Montgomery (18) S Singh (19) 49. Indiv: G Hogg (27) 43.

LIVERPOOL: 2B multi: T Summers (6) N Cronk (17) 81. Indiv A: S Quagliata (4) 42. B: N McLeod (19) 41. C: J Stathis (29) 39.

LONG REEF: Stableford A: S Twigg (8) 41. B: T Mayoh (18) 40. C: G Bruce (31) 39. Scr: R Bockman 37 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley 4B: I Dalgairns (14) B Meale (28) 46 cb. Indiv div 1: M Powell (10) 40. Div 2: A Gates (17) 38. Div 3: L Drady (23) 41. Scr: B Ellam 36. Mxd Foursome c'ship: C Kaehler C Coates 84. Hcp: M Selby J Walden (13-1/2) 71-1/2 cb.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: 2B: M Chisholm (12) E Leeton (18) 9 up. Indiv A: B Oliver (11) 1 up. B: I Dunstan (14) 4 up. C: M Gorman (30) 5 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley Split 6: D Goble (8) P Calderara (11) L Conroy (18) N Olsen (25) 83. Indiv A: M Harrison (4) 36 cb. B: N Brandt (14) 39. C: P Mahoney (21) 34 cb. W: M Booth (13) 36. Scr: J Glasheen 35.

MAGENTA SHORES: 2B agg: G Powell (14) K Tweedie (11) 69. Indiv A: M Burke (8) 35. B: A Western (14) 36. C: M Fantini (29) 36. W A: D Thomlinson (13) 38. B: D Anderson (30) 29.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford div 1: G Stephenson (16) 40. Div 2: D Allen (20) 39.

MANLY: 2B B Phillips (13) J Hudson (19) 48 cb. Indiv A: G Fish (13) 40 cb. B: T Higgin (16) 39. C: D Turner (22) 41. Scr: T Holmes 39 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: 2B: P Helm (13) D Cameron (18) 49. Scr: D Cremin P Safford 37. Indiv: E Lakiss (14) 42 cb. Scr: D Jones 32.

MASSEY PARK: Holden Scramble Ambrose qlfyng : L Matthews B Cleary S Lawrence K Darke (8-3/8) 50-5/8. Stableford: P Mansell (17) 37.

MONA VALE: Stableford A: J Fryer (7) 43. B: A Cameron (19) 41. C: D Cole (22) 39. Scr: J Fryer 36.

MONASH: Foursome c'ship: N Barbieri T Pritchard-Davies 148. Hcp: M Lewis J Cusworth (6-1/2) 148. Stableford: B Green (13) 40.

MOORE PARK: Stableford A: M Lee (9) 37. B: P Goddard (13) 39. C: P Paterson (21) 39. Scr: D Nulhall 27. Hole-in-one: G Thattil at 15th.

MORISSET: 2B: B Darby (18) A Walker (15) 11 up. Indiv A: L Thompson (7) 3 up cb. B: B Darby (18) 7 up. C: J Walter (30) 7 up cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley 2B: S Sylvester (23) S Shallis (21) 52. Indiv A: W Rhodes (11) 41 cb. B: J Gleeson (14) 40 cb. C: F Rossetto (24) 39 cb. W: J Elder (29) 33.

MT BROUGHTON: Stableford: P Allen (15) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Team: A McKnoulty (16) D co*ckroft (28) M Thirgood (19) R Milne (14) 92. Indiv A: A Oaten (9) 38. B: C Giles (14) 42. C: J Willmore (28) 39 cb. Scr: G Hutchinson 34.

MUREE: Par A: I Lovell (9) 5 up. B: T Etheridge (16) 5 up. C: A Price (21) 10 up.

NEW BRIGHTON: 2B agg: S Brock (24) C Taylor (19) 84. Indiv A: D Somerville (6) 43 cb. B: J Henney (14) 41 cb. C: S Brock (24) 48. Hole-in-one: A Baird at 11th.

NORTH RYDE: 2B: M Chapman (17) A Deehan (22) 48. Scr: M Gordon L Brown 41. Indiv A: D Mather (11) 40. B: A Gianiotti (16) 41. C: C Jeffers (24) 42. D: T Bolton (28) 44.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Stableford: G Hanslow (20) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Par A: C Witherby (6) 4 up. B: D Hovey (20) 7 up. C: P Cook (22) 5 up. Scr: C Witherby 2 down. Trophy: D Quartly (19) 8 up.

NOWRA: Stableford A: R Coulthart (11) 41. B: G Isedale (19) 39. C: L Jordan (21) 39 cb.

NSW: Stableford: S Delahunty (12) 39. White: C Solari (27) 41. Gold: R Carney (36) 28. Scr: D Van Kampen 35.

OATLANDS: Stableford A: L Pigram (11) 38 cb. B: I Johnson (13) 35 cb. C: J Granger (25) 42. D: B Hord (33) 40. Scr: J Wimalaratne 35 cb. Trophy: R Bowyer D Lenard bt D Yu P Crawford 2-1.

ORCHARD HILLS: 2B multi: H Williams (33) P Merrick (8) 81.

PENNANT HILLS: Stroke A: T Whitney (9) 70. B: D Andrews (18) 70. C: N Kataria (19) 71. Stableford: G Harding (15) 39.

PENRITH: 2B: L Stock (7) K Roberts (20) 50. Scr: P Morris M Munce 46. Indiv A: S Wise (9) 39 cb. B: M Rech (16) 40. C: S Baskett (20) 43.

PYMBLE: 4B: W Firkin (18) T Piper (14) 47 cb. Scr: G Mangelsdorf G Wall 40 cb. Indiv A: D McIntosh (3) 39 cb. B: J Studdert (14) 40. C: R McCarthy (19) 38.

RANDWICK: 2B: M Clarke (21) G McDonald (24) 49. Indiv A: T Barrett (8) 38. B: G Busuttil (17) 40. C: K Smith (20) 40. Scr: C Forward 30 cb. Foursome c'ship: P Cox S Taylor 132.

RICHMOND: Medley 2B Div 1: J Dela-Bosca (18) C Yates-Round (6) 51. Div 2: R Bowen (34) P Murrell (17) 51. Scr: C Ellings D Miller 39. Indiv A: M Gardiner (11) 41 cb. B: J Della-Bosca (18) 39 cb. C: R Bowen (34) 40 cb.

RIVERSIDE OAKS: Stableford A: N Baglin (5) 39. B: M Kinnish (17) 42. C: A Palmer (34) 42 cb. Bungool: B Schofield (15) 37 cb.

ROSEVILLE: 2B: J Boyce (29) T Burns (14) 49. Scr: C Davis D Fischer 40. Indiv A: D Bushell (13) 39. B: T Burns (14) 40. C: K Seeto (25) 39. Masters: T Clifford (30) 41.

ROSNAY: 4B agg: M Woodhouse (8) C Hagarty (7) 80. Scr: N Ryanhart R Chapman 56. Indiv A: M Woodhouse (8) 41. B: N Dicks (26) 41 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford A: E McKinnon (12) 37. B: V Acton (19) 38. C: W Coghlan (20) 39. Scr: A Cornell 30.

RUM CORPS: Par div 1: K Lewis (13) 3 up. Div 2: M Goodall (23) 3 up cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: 2B Div 1: T Popov (9) B O'Connell (17) 45. Div 2: J Morgan (13) R Neville (20) 45. Indiv A: T Popov (9) 39. B: A Alexander (14) 38. C: P McAulay (19) 36. D: B McLoughlin (28) 36. Scr: S Vail 38. Patron's Trophy: A Alexander (14) 76.

SEFTON: 2B agg: P Bacon (11) R Williams (22) 78.

SHELLY BEACH: 2B agg: G Knight (13) CS Brown (4) 76. Medley: L Bligh (6) K Bolton (9) 73. Indiv A: J Garner (plus 2) 39 cb. B: G Knight (13) 40. C: F Borg (27) 37. GNSW 4B qlfr: G Fletcher (10) R King (19) 7 up.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Stroke A: G Collins (12) 69. B: C Waller (16) 65. C: T Orford (25) 68. Scr: M Johnston 69.

SPRINGWOOD: Stroke A: B Blakemore (8) 67. B: K Etherington (14) 69. C: D Reynolds (21) 70. Scr: D Baldacchino 71.

ST MICHAELS: 2B: D Ezekiel (14) D Ezekiel (9) 48 cb. Scr: C Keres M McLeod 40. Indiv A: D Grossman (12) 39. B: D Ezekiel (14) 43. C: M Light (19) 43. Scr: C Keres 39. Pro: B Clementson 39. Gold 2B: T McMinn (26) J Keane (22) 44 cb. Indiv: T McMinn (26) 37. W: S McAllister (23) 37. Trophy: H Light (21) M Light (19) 53.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley 4B Div 1: W Cho (17) M Kim (18) 12 up. Div 2: G Hind (7) I Joines (14) 10 up. Scr: R Attwood A Stuart 1 up. Indiv A: R Millers (12) 3 up cb. B: M Kim (18) 7 up. C: G Czipri (30) 4 up.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford A: J Georgiou (10) 39. B: J Paik (16) 38. C: V Lazzaro (32) 35 cb. Scr: G McKay 31. Veteran: P Pearce (18) 37. KO semi-f: B Hough bt I Ransley 2-1, J Collins bt G Hough 2-1.

TALLWOODS: Medley Stableford: J Sands (21) 40.

TAREE: Stableford A: G Blanch (7) 40. B: G Meldrum (16) 39. C: B Schneider (18) 42.

TERREY HILLS: 2B agg: C Ferguson (12) G Cave (14) 73. Indiv A: C Ferguson (12) 37. B: A Whiting (13) 37. C: J Kim (25) 37. Scr: A Gelonesi 32.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford A: G Arnold (10) 36. B: M Ingram (14) 37. C: M Dawbney (27) 39. Scr: G Booth 36. Trophy: M Dawbney.

THE COAST: Irish Team: P McCormack (35) K Hindle (8) C White (20) M White (8) 96. Indiv: S Clark (27) 43 cb. Scr: R Rignall 34. Jnr: J Lloyd (11) 38.

THE LAKES: Stableford: C Commens (16) 41. Tankard: D Slade Jnr (17) 46.

TOUKLEY: 4B: C Cousins (18) J Barnes (22) 8 up cb. Scr: G Pearce D Willett 1 up. Indiv A: S Chaplin (12) 4 up. B: D Wood (16) 2 up. C: P Fuller (21) 5 up.

TUNCURRY: Stableford: K Bullivant (7) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Split 6: R Chegwyn (6) W Tan (6) 62 cb. Indiv A: S Hayes (5) 42. Scr: A Lauder 35. B: R Dyer (14) 40. Scr: F Duffy 26 cb. C: A McGrath (19) 42. Scr: J Julian 18.

WAKEHURST: 2B: N Gallagher (12) D Adamson (7) 49 cb. Indiv A: N Gallagher (12) 40. Scr: N Gallagher 29. B: G Harkness (16) 38. Scr: M Johnston 25. C: S Joyce (20) 38 cb. Scr: W Brodie 20. C'ship A: G Dickerson A Brown 153. B: R Pearce R McCarthy 177. C: P Stobo B Smith 195.

WALLACIA: 2B: P Looyschelder (14) M Looyschelder (21) 49 cb. Scr: M Toohey I MacDonald 39 cb. Indiv A: D Rose (10) 40 cb. B: M Betros (14) 41. C: J Austin (25) 41.

WARRINGAH: Irish 4B: M Patison (plus 1) S Gavrily (13) S Steptoe (8) J Toro (4) 92. Indiv A: S Gavrily (13) 41. B1: B Porter (18) 43. B2: L Latham (26) 39 cb. C: B Poulter (35) 40. Scr: J Toro 35.

WINDSOR: Split-6: S Coleman (23) M Norbis (plus 1) 64 cb. Scr: J Singleton L Singleton 40. Indiv A: S Dodd (12) 38. B: A Blair (17) 40. C: G Weisser (Oatlands 31) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Ambrose: K Dawson T Crowe (4-1/2) 55-1/2. Shield f: P Ford bt J Blondin at 20th.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford A: C Smith (11) 41. B: P Batty (18) 39. C: A Field (22) 40. Scr: J Cook 34. Team: Presidents 31-1/2 bt Captains 29-1/2.

WYONG: 2B: J Lewin (14) B Goldsworthy (5) 47. Indiv A: T Hook (7) 39. B: H Pratley (15) 42. C: J Skates (22) 40. Scr: E Forsyth 36.

NSW

WOMEN

ANTILL PARK: Stableford: E Christen (16) 35.

BALGOWLAH: Stableford: L Trevenar (17) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: President's Cup: D Crittenden (21) 3 up.

BAYVIEW: Stableford div 1: J Flanigan (16) 34. Div 2: N Cox (25) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: L Quattromani (23) 38.

BEXLEY: Stableford: J Yankos (Kareela 36) 36.

BOWRAL: Stableford: J Windybank (21) 35.

BREAKERS: Stableford: P Searle (28) 35.

CAMDEN LAKESIDE: 4B: J McKechnie (23) G Dudacek (22) 7 up.

CAMMERAY: Stableford: J Hagan (26) 31 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Par: E Brasch (31) 2 up.

CROMER: Stableford: J Atchison (18) 34 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: B Hall (30) 37.

GORDON: Stableford: B Churche (16) 31 cb.

HIGHLANDS: Stableford: W Thomson (19) 37.

HORIZONS: Stableford: D Brander (5) 35 cb.

JAMBEROO: Stableford: R Gregson (26) 35.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford: G Portelli (20) 34.

LONG REEF: Stableford: E Coldham (24) 34.

MANLY: Stableford: G Rae (scr) 37.

MOORE PARK: Stableford: N Haines (4) 33.

MORISSET: Par: B Masters (19) 2 down.

MUREE: Par: A Redman (21) 1 up cb.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Stableford: G Rogers (27) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Par: S Wade (Elanora 40) 3 up.

NSW: Stableford: D Lindsay (32) 31.

OATLANDS: Stableford: R Devi (5) 36.

PALM BEACH: Stroke: M Gee (27) 66. Scr: G Pearce 92. C'ship: S Berney 190. P'ship: V Jones (33) 144 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: R Jackson (10) 35 cb.

ROSNAY: 4B: A Le (18) R Kumar (1) 68. Indiv: V Lam (16) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: L Ledgerwood (23) 30. Centenary: S McLelland (31) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Stableford div 1: G Catanzariti (18) 35 cb. Div 2: H Garden (35) 35 cb.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Stroke: S McCarthy (19) 74.

THE COAST: Stableford: J Hart (36) 44.

TOUKLEY: Stableford: R Primmer (15) 3 down.

TWIN CREEKS: Stableford: K McDonald (37) 31.

WAKEHURST: Stroke: L Donnelly (22) 71.

WALLACIA: 2B: C Hoppe (41) E Adams (20) 44. Indiv: M Pryce (15) 38.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday - Golf Archive (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Edmund Hettinger DC

Last Updated:

Views: 5794

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (78 voted)

Reviews: 85% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Edmund Hettinger DC

Birthday: 1994-08-17

Address: 2033 Gerhold Pine, Port Jocelyn, VA 12101-5654

Phone: +8524399971620

Job: Central Manufacturing Supervisor

Hobby: Jogging, Metalworking, Tai chi, Shopping, Puzzles, Rock climbing, Crocheting

Introduction: My name is Edmund Hettinger DC, I am a adventurous, colorful, gifted, determined, precious, open, colorful person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.